Casa Carrillo Cigars
26 lines74 cigars 4.59 · 2,212 reviewsDominican Republic
Once the overnight success of La Gloria Cubana catapulted El Credito into the cigar hall of fame in 1992, Ernesto Perez-Carrillo spent the next 7 years further perfecting his tobacco until he finally sold El Credito to General Cigar Company in 1999, where he continued closely supervising production until 2009 when his children encouraged him to pursue his next great cigar. After setting up shop in…
spicyearthychocolatecoffeepeppersweetaromaticgood draw
Top rated first · click a line to see all its sizes.

EP Carrillo Edicion Limitada
Full · Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed4.8 ★ · 18 reviews
$10.00 – $100.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Pledge Purple
Full · USA4.8 ★ · 13 reviews
$16.50 – $180.00See sizes →

Casa Carrillo Deep Blue
Medium · Nicaraguan Jalapa4.7 ★ · 12 reviews
$22.00 – $440.00See sizes →

Casa Carrillo TAA 2025
Full · USA Connecticut Broadleaf4.7 ★ · 10 reviews
$15.00 – $150.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Pledge
Full · USA4.7 ★ · 463 reviews
$12.00 – $325.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo TAA
USA Connecticut Habano4.7 ★ · 5 reviews
$9.50 – $135.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Allegiance
Medium · Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed4.6 ★ · 152 reviews
$13.40 – $314.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Encore
Medium · Nicaraguan4.6 ★ · 480 reviews
$12.25 – $400.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Endure
Full · Cameroon4.6 ★ · 28 reviews
$18.00 – $200.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Essence Honduras
Medium · Honduran4.6 ★ · 19 reviews
$9.75 – $270.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Inch Maduro
Full · USA Connecticut Broadleaf4.6 ★ · 105 reviews
$11.25 – $396.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Inch Natural
Medium · Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed4.6 ★ · 92 reviews
$10.90 – $376.80See sizes →

EP Carrillo La Historia
Full · Mexican San Andres Maduro4.6 ★ · 314 reviews
$10.50 – $400.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo La History Silk
Medium · Ecuadorian Habano4.6 ★ · 17 reviews
$16.50 – $165.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Pledge of Allegiance
Full · USA Connecticut Broadleaf4.6 ★ · 25 reviews
$20.00 – $1000.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Battleborn Warrior
Full · USA Connecticut Broadleaf4.5 ★ · 8 reviews
$22.00 – $440.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Dusk
Full · USA Connecticut Broadleaf4.5 ★ · 128 reviews
$8.50 – $210.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Encore Black
Medium · USA Connecticut Broadleaf4.5 ★ · 42 reviews
$17.00 – $210.00See sizes →

EP Carrillo Essence Sumatra
Medium · Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed4.5 ★ · 26 reviews
$9.75 – $270.00See sizes →

Casa Carrillo Ascend
Medium · Ecuadorian Habano4.4 ★ · 10 reviews
$12.75 – $299.00See sizes →
| Line | Strength | Origin | Wrapper | Color | Rating | From (single) | Box | Flavor notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EP Carrillo Edicion Limitada | Full | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed | Colorado | 4.8 ★ · 18 reviews | $10.00 | $100.00 | spicypepperaromaticwhite pepperchocolateearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Pledge Purple | Full | Dominican Republic | USA | Maduro | 4.8 ★ · 13 reviews | $16.50 | $180.00 | earthychocolate | View sizes |
| Casa Carrillo Deep Blue | Medium | Nicaragua | Nicaraguan Jalapa | Natural | 4.7 ★ · 12 reviews | $22.00 | $440.00 | nuttycreamyleather | View sizes |
| Casa Carrillo TAA 2025 | Full | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | 4.7 ★ · 10 reviews | $15.00 | $150.00 | chocolateearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Pledge | Full | Dominican Republic | USA | Maduro | 4.7 ★ · 463 reviews | $12.00 | $325.00 | chocolatespicypeppercoffeecreamyleatheraromaticearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo TAA | — | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Habano | — | 4.7 ★ · 5 reviews | $9.50 | $135.00 | spicycreamycoffeesweetaromaticnutty | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Allegiance | Medium | Nicaragua | Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed | Colorado | 4.6 ★ · 152 reviews | $13.40 | $314.00 | nuttycoffeespicysweetearthychocolatearomaticcedar | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Encore | Medium | Dominican Republic | Nicaraguan | Colorado | 4.6 ★ · 480 reviews | $12.25 | $400.00 | spicysweetearthypepperaromaticchocolateleathercreamy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Endure | Full | Dominican Republic | Cameroon | Colorado Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 28 reviews | $18.00 | $200.00 | spicysweetfloralwoodycinnamoncreamydateearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Essence Honduras | Medium | Honduras | Honduran | Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 19 reviews | $9.75 | $270.00 | earthycoffeechocolatespicyherbalcreamyfloral | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Inch Maduro | Full | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 105 reviews | $11.25 | $396.00 | leatherspicychocolatepepper | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Inch Natural | Medium | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed | Natural | 4.6 ★ · 92 reviews | $10.90 | $376.80 | spicyleatherwoodycoffeesweetaromatic | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo La Historia | Full | Dominican Republic | Mexican San Andres Maduro | Colorado Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 314 reviews | $10.50 | $400.00 | chocolatespicycoffeepepperleathersweetaromaticearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo La History Silk | Medium | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian Habano | Colorado | 4.6 ★ · 17 reviews | $16.50 | $165.00 | sweetcoffeeearthyspicycedarnutty | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Pledge of Allegiance | Full | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 25 reviews | $20.00 | $1000.00 | earthyspicyleatherchocolatearomaticwoodycoffee | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Battleborn Warrior | Full | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | 4.5 ★ · 8 reviews | $22.00 | $440.00 | — | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Dusk | Full | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | 4.5 ★ · 128 reviews | $8.50 | $210.00 | spicyleathercoffeechocolatepeppersweetaromaticearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Encore Black | Medium | Dominican Republic | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | 4.5 ★ · 42 reviews | $17.00 | $210.00 | chocolatecoffeepepperspicysweetearthyaromatic | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Essence Sumatra | Medium | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed | Colorado | 4.5 ★ · 26 reviews | $9.75 | $270.00 | spicyearthychocolatecoffeepepperleather | View sizes |
| Casa Carrillo Ascend | Medium | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian Habano | Colorado | 4.4 ★ · 10 reviews | $12.75 | $299.00 | sweet | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo 15 Year Anniversary | Medium | Dominican Republic | Mexican San Andres Maduro | Maduro | 4.4 ★ · 18 reviews | $20.00 | $300.00 | aromatic | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo New Wave Connecticut | Mild | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian | Natural | 4.4 ★ · 172 reviews | $7.20 | $220.00 | creamyspicycoffeepepperaromaticsweetcedar | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Essence Maduro | Medium | Dominican Republic | Mexican San Andres Maduro | Maduro | 4.3 ★ · 4 reviews | $9.75 | $270.00 | pepper | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Short Run | Medium | Dominican Republic | Ecuadorian Sumatra-Seed | Natural | 4.3 ★ · 10 reviews | $6.75 | $306.00 | creamyspicychocolatepepperearthywoodyaromatic | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Inch Nicaragua | Full | Nicaragua | Nicaraguan | Natural | 4.2 ★ · 34 reviews | $11.85 | $396.00 | aromaticspicytoastycreamyearthy | View sizes |
| EP Carrillo Essence Connecticut | Mild | Honduras | Ecuadorian Connecticut Shade | Claro | 4.1 ★ · 7 reviews | $9.25 | $252.00 | grassycoffeecreamyearthynutty | View sizes |

