West Tampa Tobacco Company Cigars
7 lines16 cigars 4.56 · 212 reviewsNicaragua
Established in 2022, the West Tampa Tobacco Company is the creation of Rick Rodriguez and Co-founder and President Gus Martinez. Rick has more than 25 years in the industry and has served as a brand ambassador and blender for some of the most popular cigars in the business. Gus was the director of brand marketing for the same large cigar company as Rick. The West Tampa Tobacco Company is dedicated…
spicycoffeesweetpepperchocolateearthyfull bodiedwoody
Top rated first · click a line to see all its sizes.

West Tampa Chef Rick
Full · Nicaraguan Habano4.7 ★ · 11 reviews
$12.99 – $650.00See sizes →

West Tampa Tobacco Company Limited Edition
Medium4.7 ★ · 22 reviews
$12.99 – $650.00See sizes →

Circle of Life
Medium4.6 ★ · 32 reviews
$12.99 – $299.80See sizes →

West Tampa Tobacco Company Red
Full · Mexican San Andres Maduro4.6 ★ · 49 reviews
$9.99 – $250.00See sizes →

West Tampa Tobacco Company Black
Full · Habano4.5 ★ · 51 reviews
$9.99 – $239.80See sizes →

West Tampa Tobacco Company White
Medium · Habano4.4 ★ · 47 reviews
$9.99 – $239.80See sizes →
West Tampa Barbershop
Full · USA Connecticut Broadleaf
$10.99 – $279.80See sizes →
| Line | Strength | Origin | Wrapper | Color | Rating | From (single) | Box | Flavor notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Tampa Chef Rick | Full | Nicaragua | Nicaraguan Habano | Maduro | 4.7 ★ · 11 reviews | $12.99 | $650.00 | cedarpepperwoody | View sizes |
| West Tampa Tobacco Company Limited Edition | Medium | Nicaragua | — | Oscuro | 4.7 ★ · 22 reviews | $12.99 | $650.00 | coffeechocolatepepperspicysweet | View sizes |
| Circle of Life | Medium | Dominican Republic | — | Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 32 reviews | $12.99 | $299.80 | earthyspicycoffeesweetchocolatepeppercreamy | View sizes |
| West Tampa Tobacco Company Red | Full | Nicaragua | Mexican San Andres Maduro | Maduro | 4.6 ★ · 49 reviews | $9.99 | $250.00 | sweetpepperspicycoffeeleatheraromaticearthychocolate | View sizes |
| West Tampa Tobacco Company Black | Full | Nicaragua | Habano | Maduro | 4.5 ★ · 51 reviews | $9.99 | $239.80 | chocolatespicyearthycoffeesweetleatheraromatic | View sizes |
| West Tampa Tobacco Company White | Medium | Nicaragua | Habano | Natural | 4.4 ★ · 47 reviews | $9.99 | $239.80 | creamyspicysweetwoodycoffeenuttypepper | View sizes |
| West Tampa Barbershop | Full | Nicaragua | USA Connecticut Broadleaf | Maduro | — | $10.99 | $279.80 | — | View sizes |

